NZ Grant Family Genealogy - our ancestors and related families


Print Bookmark

Calendar


Tree:  

    December 2024    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
- (1657)
unknown (1658)
unknown (1866)
unknown (1910)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Philippa - (1719)   John Allison, Builder in Lyt... (1894)   Cynthia Kathleen Ashley Coop... (2017)   William Frederick Bennetts (1938)   Diana Blackman (1810)   John Allison Brunsden, died ... (1885)   Martha Buckman (1755)   Sarah Burgess (1814)   William Burgess (1814)   Henry Burley (1736)   Duncan (Duncan Edward) Chish... (1912)   Leo Vincent Crawford (1987)   Robert Cumming, 2nd of Logie (1695)   Elizabeth Forbes, of Forbes (1570)   Alexander Fraser, 4th Lord L... (1557)   Ann Godfrey, died an infant (1793)   Mary Goodwin, 'Granny Hart' ... (1859)   David Alexander Grant, died ... (1837)   William Hart, of Ivychurch, ... (1812)   Samuel Insull, Peninsular Wa... (1846)   Robert Jenner, Husbandman of... (1590)   John Lade, died an infant (1657)   Thomas Lade, of Warbleton, S... (1667)   Betty Love, (twin) (1711)   Susanna Love, (twin) (1711)   Thomas Lynn, Agricultural la... (1861)   Mary Campbell Macdonald (1901)   Drewe Mompesson (1610)   Henry Morgan, Magistrate, Wa... (1972)   John Owen, Yeoman of Chilham... (1764)   Charles Rumsey, (listed in 1... (1844)   Martha Rumsey (1866)   William Henry Rumsey (1839)   Deborah Sergeant (1709)   Joseph Tamblyn, M.A., School... (1954)   John Allenson, Ironmonger, t... (1701)   James Hastie Belliss, Butche... (1974)   Grace Coote, (2nd dau) of Dr... (1828)   Mary Coote (1763)   Robert Coote, (eldest son), ... (1745)   Helen Campbell Donald (1928)   John FitzGerald, de facto 12... (1536)   Andrew Galbraith, 2nd of Cap... (1769)   John (Jack) McMaster, (twin)... (1949)   William Ruthven, 2nd Lord Ru... (1552)   Constance Mary Anne Brandon,... (1842)   Thomas Rumsey, Tailor and Dr... (1827)   Joseph Allenson (1681)   James Birnie, Shipbuilder in... (1765)   Michael Donnelly (1828)   Helen Robertson Barron, arri... (1829)   Barbara Brodie (1684)   Sarah Brunsden (1819)   Sarah Burgess (1808)   Anna Cameron (1766)   James Coney (1755)   Mary Coney (1764)   Katherine Cumming, died a ch... (1679)   William Dee, Labourer in Cle... (1834)   Margaret Ewing, Silk weaver (1831)   Mary Ewing (1840)   Ann (Annie) Fraser (1850)   Thomas Godfrey (1730)   Patrick Graham (1856)   Mary Gunn, of Westminster, L... (1630)   Sophia Kate Hart (1835)   Alexander Hay (1705)   John Lade, died an infant (1655)   Thomas Lade (1690)   George Lees (1774)   Anne Love (1703)   Betty Love, (twin) (1711)   John Love (1695)   Susanna Love (1713)   Susanna Love, (twin) (1711)   Walter Kenneth Lowe, NZ Rail... (1910)   David Lynn, Road contractor ... (1807)   George Lynn, (twin), may hav... (1839)   Harriet Lynn, (twin) (1839)   Hugh Lyon, died a child (1843)   John Macdonell alias McNeil (1784)   Agnes Macdonell alias McNeil... (1826)   Mary McDougall (1813)   William McKenzie, Carpenter ... (1807)   Bridget Minge, Victualler of... (1592)   John Minge, died an infant (1664)   Mary Myngs, died an infant (1704)   Susanna Owen (1724)   John Reid, Prothonotary of t... (1751)   Mary Reid (1756)   Donald Ross, Crofter in Kinc... (1803)   George Gillanders Ross (1812)   Henry Rumsey, Carman (Cart d... (1822)   John Standen (1784)   Elspet Strathdee (1782)   Marjory Sutherland (1705)   Anne Thomson (1718)   William Thomson (1773)   Anna Train (1725)   Lilias Christie, likely Groc... (1696)   Edwin Portlock East, Saddler... (1819)   Joseph Kew (Kew) Harty, JP, ... (1855)   Duncan Grant, (ancestor of M... (1801)   Mary Rumsey (1755)   Janet Andrew (1806)   Patrick Graham (1856)   Robert Cairns Leithhead (1822)   Captain Simon Fraser, of Bea... (1716)   William Graham, 2nd Earl of ... (1515)   John Cameron, Mason in Sorn,... (1810)   Thomas Kemble, Gentleman of ... (1661)   Joseph Robb, Soldier, tailor... (1825)  

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.

Maintained by Peter Grant.